Saturday, 31 May 2008

Behind the Scenes of Twilight

This behind the scene video is soooo COOL!!!!! the waiting frustratingly KILLS me!
Twilighters, this is it!!

(related posts: Twilight Trailer, Hotness over Edward..)

Friday, 30 May 2008

Hillsong United Live in Manila!

May 26, 2008 held at the Araneta Coliseum (related post)


Up: Me and Me-Ann with our Tickets. Dinner @ Gateway

Below: Concert about to start.




It's one of my best nights. Jumping to the beat and getting wild for Jesus is something that would definitely leave a mark for as long as you live.
*Videos to follow..*

Thursday, 29 May 2008

Bite Me

Okay I'm awake now. And it sucks! (see previous post)
I'm a goof into being drag into a world that does not exist.
And now that I am awake. There are consequences that I need to attend to.

It's hard to get back to reality.

I want to dream till I die. (Looking for a way out huh?)
It's easier to forget everything... It's like im on drugs. (Ugh!)

Tuesday, 27 May 2008

Still Dreaming...

Awestruck by Chace Crawford a.k.a Nate Archibald of Gossip Girl.. and drooling for Edward's character in Stephenie Meyer's vampire saga "Twilight".

Don't you bother me!
I dont wanna wake up!
HOTNESS!! Geeez! And to think he's 22!!

Friday, 23 May 2008

Twilight Trailer

Twilight, a book that I recently got hooked into. It drives me crazy!!! Well maybe because I can't wait to hold on to the second novel. I can't concentrate on the things that I should be doing. Plus, I'm not yet over with the kiligness factor!!!! Sh*tnesss!!! HOTNESS! Oh I was imagining Nate of Gossip Girl as Edward Cullen. So you can imagine how... damn kilig I am? Stephenie Meyer, the author, created Edward nowhere near to Nate's... I only assumed that because they've chosen Robert Pattinson (Cedrick Diggory of HP) to played the role.

I still think Nate will bring justice to the beauty of Edward Cullen. Though, mas magiling ata mag-act si Cedrick. Oh well we'll see sa theater on December. OH MY! The waiting is killing me!

Anyway, here's the trailer..

video

Video from http://vids.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=vids.individual&videoid=707899217A

Wednesday, 21 May 2008

Bakit Cook? Bakit?



Waahhhhh!!!!!
Nakakaiyak! Bakit naging strike three from Simon si David Cook??
If you watched the finale of American Idol, you get what I mean. If you did not watched, well you better be!!! It's the BEST season of all!!

To be honest Simon has a point. The past performances of David Cook was WAY better compare to his so-called winning pieces. Hey don't get me wrong. I'm a COOK fan. He's obviously way more talented than cutie-adorable Archuleta. Cook's version of Always Be My Baby, Billie (Billy) Jeans, and I Don't Wanna Miss A Thing was an outstanding performance!! BRAVO!! Sana di ba namili nalang siya dyan noh? It will remind people of his signature. Original pa naman din yun ah. Pero its very important na yung last eh a winning one, a performance that will leave a mark to everyone. WAHHHHHH!!!! Bakit David C.?? Dahil ba nagbreak tayo? (joke!) hahaha!

Pero didn't you noticed? David C. looked stressed sa finale performance. He has this cute body angle when he smiles while he sings.. I was waiting for it, pero wala. Di ko nakita sa kanya. I dunno he looked stressed talaga. He wasn't in his coool, calm aura as he always is during performances.

aww weell, who ever wins, okay lang. They both are good. COOK FANS let's reminisce on this one. Pampalubag loob. As my friend Punky says "orgasmic". Enjoy!





Friday, 16 May 2008

"David Cook Wins the Night" - Simon Cowell

Among the 3 songs David Cook performed this song made me WOW! (But still his version of Always be My Baby of Mariah ROCKS!!!!!!!!!!!!

This Week Seemed to be Shorter

I dunno why it seems I'm busy and tired. I feel like my scheds are utterly full. But if you take a look at it, it wasn't that bad and hectic.

Well, maybe because I just came from a vacation and I need to go back to work in finding my work. (huh? hahaha!). My family and I just went to baguio last weekends. And I had a great time of picture moments. haha! I have like 600 photos to edit!!! wahhhh!!! just thinking about it makes me tired and not even want to start it. I tried starting it but nyeh.. wala talaga ako sa MOOD! It's the first time that I'm not in the mood of editing my shots.

Ang dami ko pa namang gsto ishare sa inyong lahat at unti unti nang bumababa page hits ko. Kaya whether I like it or not, there's no room for me to be tamad at all!!!

Samples of my shots:

Okay 596 to go!! waahhh!! Once I'm done with it, I'll share to you all photo addict like me. And maybe I'll post my prediction and reactions about AI to increase my readers. hahaha! waahh!! Ang sarap kasi ng weather! ang hirap kumilosss!!!

Thursday, 8 May 2008

Feelings are Feelings!!!

I saw this line posted by one of my contacts at multiply --->
"Feelings aren't optional.
It's not like you've got an actual choice, they're just there.
What you do once you recognize them is another matter."

to continue reading click here

Friday, 2 May 2008

Pulled Out (a.k.a "Pinalayas")

1st day of the month & I already experienced what I didn't expect to experience.

Is there a moment in your life wherein the scenario becomes ala telenovela or ala "maalaala mo kaya"? I have tons of those moments. & this post is about one of those.
(start your imagination engine..)

I was kicked out by my loving bf... literally pulled me out of his house.

I said I was sorry & was trying to ooze the uhmm.. hurt that he felt. He then gave me the look that says... well all the hate words that you could think of. But that didn't stop me from making "suyo". He keeps on walking away from me as I follow him around his house. Finally, I stopped. He continue his line that I should go home coz its gabi na. I didn't move from where I'm at. He grabbed my bag and car key. Looked at me, doing his line that I should go home. Then went outside. I didn't followed him. When that didn't worked. He pulled my hand as I tried to reach him to make suyo. But he pulled my hands, arms to get me out of his pad. I fought back & forced him not to. Then it hit me. Does he really wanted me out that bad? Ano ba to? Ouch naman to para kaming mga bata. We looked like idiots doing the tug-o-war.
"Pinapalayas mo ba ako?"
I forgot what what he replied. But I assumed he said yes. He stopped, went outside and I followed him. As I looked for my things (bag & car key), he directed me to where he placed it and OPEN their gate WIDE!! The hell!! But I didn't move. He puffs his cigar in front me, knowing that that would make me upset. But I didn't do my usual walk out scene. He continued to smoke and I held my breath. I felt disrespected and in a way, humiliated. When that didn't made me go out, he left and went inside the house. I started to cry and think and talk to myself. What is this? Why is this happening to me? to us? I want to crush him! It was just a joke. Did what I said that bad?? It wasn't the 1st time that I said that. SO I expected him to joke back. I am so mad at him! I want to break up with him!! Sigh! Who am I kidding? As if I wanted that to happen. It'll only make things worst. I just wanted him to listen and to stop acting like a kid. This thing never happened before. Does this mean I aint just walking out his house but his life??

I held back my anger.
After talking to myself inside my head, he suddenly appeared. And in that instance, I felt i lost my sense, failed to control myself and eventually walk out. The very fact that I felt humiliated & that he made an effort to upset and drive me away by smoking & other stuffs, made me just walk away.

I thought he followed me. But he didn't. I cried inside my car. Paused. And then realized that nobody is going to after me. I have no choice but to go.

Then I parked somewhere in the neighborhood, contemplating what to text. Will I break up with him? After 7yrs? Will I nag at him? Will I tell to him my side? My argument? I just ended up saving all those to my drafts. I decided to think all about while I drive home. It's good that nothing happened to me since my mind is obviously not on the road.

How do I end this post? Oh well, I just send a message that I am sorry. Why bother explaining to him? He won't listen. Besides, in a way, it is my fault. I thought I already knew him. I was wrong. I know we aren't perfect for each other. But I'm not sure if I could face tomorrow knowing he won't be there. It's hard. & that sucks! Whatever things or reasons there may be, point is... I've been in love for this guy for a long time, and there's no doubt I'm still is. tsk!

Like This Blog? Subscribe Now! (free)

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

..

Let's Ex Links!

Let's Ex Links!
TO THOSE BLOGGERS WHO LOOVED TO X-LINKS WITH ME: Pls link me first then message me with your Blog Url. Right after I check your blog, I'll do the same... I'll add you to my "Blog-er Friends". Mind you that I always visit blogs that I linked. So please do the same. Thanks :) Have fun browsing :)