Wednesday, 30 May 2007

Martin's Despedida

These 3 went to my pad and has this cravings for chicken balls. Buti nalang naligo na ako noh! harharhar! Sabagay last day na ni martin, and tomorrow he'll go back na to pasay. Next summer vacation na naman kami magkikita kita. Though mas exciting last summer kasi kasma pa namin si UBG and TSR. So ala kami ride this summer.. huhuhu si XED nalang natira (asa pa!)
With the help of XED, talagang dinayo namin ang lugar ng RUSSIA, to satisfy their cravingsss for the "real" tusok-tusok-the-fishball.lol! At the same time its also Martin's despedida party. Unique noh?
See u soon our mega-kulit martin! mwah!
(Photo Taken by Bea, from left:me, me-an, bless, martin)

Tuesday, 29 May 2007

What "BUMness" can do to you

okay so, me and my friends were hanging out in one of their pads and just surfing the net.. Then we stumble on this you tube video posted in his friendster profile.

I'll tell you should watch this!!!
source: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j80YDDfiaT4&eurl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww%2Efriendster%2Ecom%2F2822254




Oh?
Laugh trip eh noh?
wahaha! ang kulet!
and this video inspires us...

Wait for our version! wahaha
And who ever these guys are... ito tlaga epekto ng BUMness sa buhay natin! :)

-S-

Thursday, 24 May 2007

3 happenings (mon-tues)

1.) Gift hunting for Ody beybeh!
May 20-21, 2007
Venue: SM Bicutan

Few days before her bday, i've been making kulit to my bf on what to give to her. I mean since we lack budget and all, we'll just going to celebrate her debut here in our house with her friendss. So hmm wat to give? material things? gift certificate? I want something new in our family's 'gifts'.hehe.. so while strolling at the mall, we come across an art thingy boot.. a paper blah blah. So anyway, we saw a karikatsur and we thought of it as our gift na. yey! So together we conceptualize and looked for a pic to be the peg. And after a day, tada!! nwek! bat parang di kamukha? gosh! kinda mahal pa naman yun! Sad di ko na-picturan.. grr! Mejo hawig naman niya if you stared at it for how many minutes. hehe.. Well, i hope she liked it coz of the effort we exerted to make it meaningful...

*photos taken @ Skin Perfect SM Bicutan. We bought a gift certificate there for her din.. from kanila mama naman yun :) *

2.) My sister's 18th bday
May 21, 2007
Venue: Here in our pad

Simple celebration.. with all her friends here in our house. Sympre di mawawala ang inuman blues and videoke - magic sing marathon.



*pic during lunch (blow d cake! haha)
*cake from red ribbon. :)







3. ) @ d Makati Area
May 22, 2007
Venue: Novartis, KFC People Support, McCann, Cityland, PSE, Kat's office, Powerbooks

Met a lot of people this day. Got to meet Mye, Abhie (balin), Lynn, Wej, Kirk, Dana, and Kats

Before 11am I'm already at Novartis for my initial interview. Ok naman. Though i doubt matanggap ako coz i think palya interview ko.. haaay.. Anyway, lunch time me and Lynn meet up at KFC People Support. Gosh! Liit ng chicken nila! huhu.. Pinakabano atang KFC ang nasa people support eh.. hehe.. So di ako nabusog.

After lunch, Dana, Wej, Cons arrived. WoW! na-miss ko sila! Syempre we talked about what are the plans for the surfworld issue. After which, update update on latest happening sa amin. Ka-miss talaga.

Anyway, by 2:30pm me and lynn need to go to Cityland. Coz we're going to try d marketing assistant post there. Kaso no time na, alanganin na.. so we (with Cons) decided to go to the McCann office. wahahaha! Trip lang. Got a picture there taken by conchita. Though she hasn't upload it yet.. so next time na lang yung pic. haha! Finally we arrived at Cityland.

Gosh! Luma ng bldg. Parang turn-off ako. Arte eh noh? We inquired there. un lang. haha. Kasi nag-aalangan ako mag-apply dun eh. Then off to Ayala Tower 1, and becozzz we're soo tired already, we hang-out there at Philippine Stock Exchange. Kwentuhan blah blah. Time pass by.. hapon na pala. Den we decided to visit kast across.. (Bank of Commerce). There I (finally) meet Barney, Kat's famous boss. Then since monthsarry namin, sabay na kami umuwi.. Hang around at Power books before that.

What a very tiring day!! Sobrang pagod.. and bogsh! after mag-magicsing paguwi.. tulog kagad!

*picture taken @ PSE :). The map lynn used for "walk-in" marathon :)

Hit me back! :)
Lovelots!
-S-

My thoughts for the day - losing myself!

okay okay.. I told myself to update this site everyday.. but i failed. huhu! There are numerous things i wanna share with you coz a lot happened to me lately..

Well i think this one would be okay..

I checked my multiply account, (as always) then i saw ces' post (i met her during AIESEC NLDS). She's in UK right now. Anyway, she mentioned there that she's like having her dream life.. And that makes me react -- awww... felt happee for her. Wish I could experience that now! demanding? haha.. like if u have red my "about me", i said there that my journey hasn't started yet.

Gosh! Got so many things i wann do in my life.. but.. i dont.. i'm a bum here.. typing here in my blog! (oppose to me saying that i make things perfect where things are imperfect) yeah right! Really i'm losing myself. Ever since that grrrr... (curse them!!) thingy happened. (dunno what i'm talking about? maybe this would fill up ur info-craveness---->http://shaula0pink.multiply.com/journal/item/20)It's like i dunno where to go. Am i really be the way i foresee myself? Am i being impatient? or time is ticking already? Good thing "Heroes" is there to comfort me. hahaha! I love hiro!

I think that's it for this page.. *(photos taken in a dressing room at rustans g4.. shopping for grad)

Lovelots!
-S-

Monday, 21 May 2007

hello fellow blogeers!



Hello fellow bloggers!

(newBie!)It's my first time here.. to blog i mean in a reaal blog site. haha! I usually blog in my multiply account. But I heard you can earn in just blooging. So that's what i'm trying to do now.

So.. hmm.. hit me back on what are the ways really.. how it really works! haha.. Kinda bum so i guess ill be spending my time here sharing all the things that comes to my head.. and eventually become an official blogger! wahahhahaha!

*Hit me back okay?? (pic taken at our room in Puerto Galera.lol)

Lovelots!

-S-

Like This Blog? Subscribe Now! (free)

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

..

Let's Ex Links!

Let's Ex Links!
TO THOSE BLOGGERS WHO LOOVED TO X-LINKS WITH ME: Pls link me first then message me with your Blog Url. Right after I check your blog, I'll do the same... I'll add you to my "Blog-er Friends". Mind you that I always visit blogs that I linked. So please do the same. Thanks :) Have fun browsing :)